Home
      First Announcement
      Second Announcement
      Last Announcement
      Invited speakers
      Organisers
      Confirmed Participants
      Pictures
      Programme
      Talks
      Lecture notes
 
      Venue
 
      Poster
 
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science   |    Friedrich-Schiller-University Jena 



8th International Conference on

Function Spaces, Differential Operators, Nonlinear Analysis

(FSDONA-2011)

September 18-24, 2011, in Tabarz/Thür. (Germany)



List of participants


  1. Essa Aghdasi Alamdari
    University of Tabriz / Iran
  2. Rachida Ait-Yahia-Djouadi
    USTHB / Algeria
  3. Alexandre Almeida
    Universidade de Aveiro / Portugal

  4. Jürgen Appell
    University Würzburg / Germany

  5. Roseli Arbach
    State University of Săo Paulo - UNESP / Brazil
  6. Mehdi Asadi
    Zanjan Branch, Islamic Azad Univ. / Iran
  7. Günter Berger
    University Leipzig / Germany

  8. Oleg V. Besov
    Steklov Institute Moscow / Russia
  9. Jorge J. Betancor Pérez
    Universidad de La Laguna / Spain
  10. Adam Bohonos
    West Pomeranian University of Technology / Poland
  11. Mohammed Bouchekif
    University of Tlemcen / Algeria
  12. Gérard Bourdaud
    Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu - Université Paris-Diderot / France
  13. Francisco Bulnes
    Technological Institute of High Studies of Chalco / Mexico
  14. Viktor I. Burenkov
    Gumilev Eurasian National University Astana / Kazakhstan
    Padova University / Italy
  15. António Caetano
    Universidade de Aveiro / Portugal

  16. Alejandro J. Castro Castilla
    Universidad de La Laguna / Spain
  17. Joan Cerdŕ
    Universitat de Barcelona / Spain
  18. Fernando Cobos
    Universidad Complutense de Madrid / Spain
  19. Stephan Dahlke
    Philipps-University Marburg / Germany

  20. Lars Diening
    LMU München / Germany
  21. Pavel Drábek
    University of West Bohemia in Pilsen / Czech Republic
  22. Michael Dreher
    University Konstanz / Germany
  23. Juan Carlos Farińa Gil
    Universidad de La Laguna / Spain
  24. Luis Antônio Fernandes de Oliveira
    State University of Săo Paulo - UNESP / Brazil
  25. Alicja Gąsiorowska
    Adam Mickiewicz University Poznań / Poland

  26. Amiran Gogatishvili
    Mathematical Institute AS CR / Czech Republic

  27. Michail Gol'dman
    Peoples Friendship University of Russia, Moscow / Russia
  28. Vladimir Goldshtein
    Ben Gurion University of the Negev / Israel
  29. Peter A. Hästö
    University of Oulu / Finland
  30. Markus Hansen
    ETH Zurich / Switzerland
  31. Dorothee D. Haroske
    Friedrich-Schiller-University Jena / Germany
  32. Stanislav Hencl
    Charles University Prague / Czech Republic
  33. Petr Honzík
    Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic, Prague / Czech Republic
  34. Somayeh Hosseini
    Isfahan University / Iran
  35. Yavdat Ilyasov
    Russian Academy of Science, Ufa / Russia
  36. Pankaj Jain
    University of Delhi / India
  37. Jon Johnsen
    Aalborg University / Denmark
  38. Maryia Kabanava
    Hausdorff-Center for Mathematics, University of Bonn / Germany
  39. Gennadiy A. Kalyabin
    Peoples Friendship University of Russia, Moscow / Russia
  40. Henning Kempka
    Friedrich-Schiller-University Jena / Germany

  41. Ron Kerman
    Brock University / Canada
  42. Vakhtang Kokilashvili
    A. Razmadze Math. Institute, Georgian Acad. Sciences / Georgia

  43. Christian Komo
    Darmstadt University of Technology / Germany
  44. Hideo Kozono
    Tohoku University / Japan
  45. Miroslav Krbec
    Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic, Prague / Czech Republic
  46. Thomas Kühn
    University Leipzig / Germany
  47. Alois Kufner
    Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic, Prague / Czech Republic
  48. Alexander Kuleshov
    Moscow State University / Russia
  49. Yaroslav Kurylev
    University College London / U.K.
  50. Rüdiger Landes
    University of Oklahoma / U.S.A.
  51. Út V.
    University of Oulu / Finland
  52. Hans-Gerd Leopold
    Friedrich-Schiller-University Jena / Germany

  53. Martin Lind
    Karlstad University / Sweden
  54. Sofia Lopes
    Polytechnic Institute of Leiria & University of Aveiro / Portugal
  55. Anca-Nicoleta Marcoci
    Technical Univ. of Civil Engineering Bucharest / Romania
  56. Liviu-Gabriel Marcoci
    Technical Univ. of Civil Engineering Bucharest / Romania
  57. Alexander Meskhi
    A. Razmadze Math. Institute, Georgian Acad. Sciences / Georgia

  58. Akihiko Miyachi
    Tokyo Woman's Christian University / Japan
  59. Sabrina Munch Hansen
    Aalborg University / Denmark
  60. Eiichi Nakai
    Ibaraki University / Japan
  61. Júlio S. Neves
    Universidade de Coimbra / Portugal
  62. Peter Oswald
    Jacobs-University Bremen / Germany
  63. Lassi Päivärinta
    University of Helsinki / Finland
  64. Luboš Pick
    Charles University Prague / Czech Republic
  65. Nicolae Popa
    Inst. of Math., Romanian Academy / Romania
  66. Thorsten Raasch
    Johannes Gutenberg-Univ. Mainz / Germany
  67. Humberto Rafeiro
    Instituto Superior Técnico / Portgual
  68. Jiří Rakosník
    Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic, Prague / Czech Republic
  69. Lourdes Rodríguez-Mesa
    Universidad de La Laguna / Spain
  70. Marcel Rosenthal
    Friedrich-Schiller-University Jena / Germany
  71. Thomas Runst
    Friedrich-Schiller-University Jena / Germany

  72. Mikko Salo
    University of Helsinki / Finland
  73. Natasha Samko
    Universidade do Algarve / Portugal
  74. Stefan Samko
    Universidade do Algarve / Portugal
  75. Yoshihiro Sawano
    Kyoto University / Japan
  76. Benjamin Scharf
    Friedrich-Schiller-University Jena / Germany
  77. Hans-Jürgen Schmeisser
    Friedrich-Schiller-University Jena / Germany

  78. Cornelia Schneider
    University of Erlangen-Nuremberg / Germany

  79. Jan Schneider
    MPI Leipzig / Germany

  80. Raphael Schulz
    Technische Universität Darmstadt / Germany
  81. Evelina Shamarova
    Universidade do Porto / Portugal
  82. Winfried Sickel
    Friedrich-Schiller-University Jena / Germany

  83. Eduardo Brandani Silva
    Maringa State University / Brazil

  84. Pilar Silvestre
    Universidad de Barcelona / Spain
  85. László Simon
    L. Eötvös University Budapest / Hungary
  86. Philipp Skandera
    Friedrich-Schiller-University Jena / Germany
  87. Leszek Skrzypczak
    Adam Mickiewicz University Poznań / Poland

  88. Ilya Smirnov
    Lomonosov Moscow State University / Russia
  89. Hossein Soleimani
    Malayer Branch, Islamic Azad University / Iran
  90. Hitoshi Tanaka
    Tokyo University / Japan
  91. Tamara Tararykova
    Voronezh State University / Russia
  92. Nurlan Temirgaliev
    Gumilev Eurasian National University Astana / Kazakhstan
  93. Chahrazad Titri-Bouadjenak
    Algiers university USTHB, AMNEDP Laboratory / Algeria
  94. Bernadeta Tomasz
    Adam Mickiewicz University Poznań / Poland

  95. Hans Triebel
    Friedrich-Schiller-University Jena / Germany
  96. Yohei Tsutsui
    Osaka University / Japan & Friedrich-Schiller-University Jena / Germany
  97. Alexander Ivanovich Tyulenev
    Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology / Russia
  98. Tino Ullrich
    Hausdorff-Center for Mathematics, University of Bonn / Germany

  99. Anastasia Vasilieva
    Moscow State University / Russia
  100. Jan Vybíral
    University Linz / Austria

  101. Agnieszka Wojciechowska
    Adam Mickiewicz University Poznań / Poland

  102. Dachun Yang
    Beijing Normal University / China
  103. Axaule Zhubanysheva
    Gumilev Eurasian Nat. Univ. Astana / Kazakhstan

   sponsored by ...  
Last modified on May 25, 2011     Dorothee D. Haroske